Loading
holidays in Sardinia
holidays in Sardinia
holidays in Sardinia
holidays in Sardinia

Say about us

You are here: > Contact us>Privacy

Site Privacy Policy

Information on the protection of privacy of visitors to this website (http://www.sardinianholidays.com) (Italian Legislative Decree No.196/2003)D.Lgs.196/2003).

Information on the protection of privacy of users of this site (http://www.sardinianholidays.com) and customers New Sardinian Holidays srl releasing personal information using the application form or using the e-mail address.
This page describes how to manage, on its website, the personal data of customers and users who access it.

The information document addressed to site visitors and written in compliance with the Italian Legis. Dec. No. 196 dated 30 June 2003 (“Code relating to the protection of personal details”), hereafter referred to as the “Law” (previously Law no. 675/1996), can be viewed at http://www.sardinianholidays.com
The treatment of personal details will be in line with the principles of fairness, transparency and protection of one’s personal privacy, in explicit compliance with the aforementioned legislation.

Personal details may be acquired even by simply sending a communication in the form of an email to the New Sardinian Holidays srl addresses shown on this website. Personal details such as name, surname, address, phone and cell phone numbers, if included in a message signature, should be considered as acquired with the agreement for their treatment and will be stored on New Sardinian Holidays srl

The “Data Management Title-Holder”

By visiting this site, data relating to identified or identifiable persons may become subject to treatment. The Title-holder of the management of this data is New Sardinian Holidays srl, whose offices are located at: 47 High Street - Barnet - Herts - EN5 5UW - London UK

Data Management Procedures and Location

The treatment of data linked to visits to this site takes place at the offices of  New Sardinian Holidays srl as communicated to the Garante for the protection of personal details, and are managed by third parties given this task by New Sardinian Holidays srl, who perform tasks of an organisational and technical nature on behalf of the company. Personal details are managed using electronic or automated systems.

Type of data being managed

Surfing data
The IT systems and software that guarantee the functioning of this website implicitly acquire personal data of those surfing Internet sites. This information is not gathered in order to be associated with the persons concerned, but by their very nature could allow the site visitors to be identified through procedures and links to data held by third parties when explicitly required by the Judicial Authorities. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by site visitors, the URI addresses of the requested resources, the times requests are made, the relative parameters of the operating system and the user IT platform.
This data is used by New Sardinian Holidays srl for the sole purpose of acquiring anonymous statistical information regarding site visits and checking that the site functions properly.

Data supplied voluntarily by site visitors
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of emails to the addresses on our site involves the subsequent acquisition of the personal data supplied, including for example the sender’s email address used by New Sardinian Holidays srl in order to reply to the customer’s/visitor’s requests.

Cookies

No personal details referring to site visitors are acquired by the site with a specific purpose . Cookies are not used to transmit information of a personal nature. The use of “session cookies” (which are not memorised permanently on the visitor’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identification data needed to allow the site to be explored safely and efficiently.
The “session cookies” used on this site avoid recourse to other IT technology which may compromise the confidentiality regarding site visitors’ internet use and do not allow visitors’ personal identification details to be acquired.

Right to confer data

Apart from what is specified above in relation to surfing data, site visitors are free to choose whether or not to supply personal details as may from time to time be requested by New Sardinian Holidays srl but their failure to confer such details may mean that certain requested services cannot be supplied.

Information safety

Special security measures are observed in order to avoid data loss, illicit or unfair use of data and unauthorised access. We should inform you, however, that communications via internet such as emails/webmails may cross different countries before being delivered to the addressees. New Sardinian Holidays srl cannot be held responsible for any unauthorised access or loss of personal information which is beyond its control.

Rights of the persons concerned

The persons to whom the personal data refers have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to be informed of its contents and origin, verify that it is correct or ask for additions, updates or amendments to be made pursuant to article 7 of the Italian Leg Dec. No. 196/2003.
Pursuant to the same article such persons have the right to ask for the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or block of any data that is treated in breach of the law, as well as for legitimate reasons to oppose its treatment, by writing to New Sardinian Holidays srl.

Responsibility for data management

The person in charge of dealing with personal data at New Sardinian Holidays srl are Valeria Marcias and Sarah Mulas, who works at the offices located at the following address: 47 High Street - Barnet - Herts - EN5 5UW - London UK. A detailed list of external personnel in charge of dealing with data and of third parties to whom customers’ personal details may be communicated is available at the offices of New Sardinian Holidays srl or may be obtained by written request to the company office at 47 High Street - Barnet - Herts - EN5 5UW - London UK.

New Sardinian Holidays srl reserves the right at any time to modify or amend this privacy policy, particularly if any new relevant legislation should come into force. In which case any such changes would come into force 15 days after their publication on the website.

there are 34 villas in this section

Sardinia

Sardinia is an Island in the middle of the Mediterranean sea and is the second Island of Italy. If you spend your holiday in Sardinia you will have the chance to spend your time in a heavenly place. Sardinia is known to be very special because it has shallow waters and crystal clear water, element that are normally found in a swimming pool. The climate in Sardinia is mild and during the year there are approximately 300 days of sunshine. This allows to go to the beach from April until the end of October. The prevalent wind is The Mistral from the northwest, a dry and cool wind that makes the summer not too hot. This wind also makes the Island perfect for windersurf and kitesurf lovers. If you rent a villa in Sardinia you will have the opportunity to know places untouched .

skype Sardinina rent villa

An English speaking assistant is online from Monday to Friday from 9.00 to 1.00 pm
Special offers
For special offers please contact the operator

Facebook